RESULTS OF THE MSC WILDLIFE BIOLOGY AND CONSERVATION ENTRANCE TEST - GS2020

The table below is the list of candidates who secured the minimum qualifying marks in the MCQ sections of the Wildlife entrance test and are now invited to submit full applications for consideration for the interview stage.  Candidates will be short-listed for interviews based on the full application package, essay score, academic performance at higher secondary & undergraduate levels, in addition to the MCQ scores. The list of candidates shortlisted for the interview will be announced by the end of February 2020 on NCBS website.



APPLICATION SEQ NO NAME
GS2020WLCMSC021750 ABHEESHTA H RAO
GS2020WLCMSC003896 ABHIJIT NAYEK
GS2020WLCMSC011625 ABHIJITH A V
GS2020WLCMSC015198 AHMAD ABDUL QADIR BUKHARI
GS2020WLCMSC032897 AISHWARYA KUWAR
GS2020WLCMSC029940 AKANKSHA SHRUTI
GS2020WLCMSC031002 AKHIL SIVADAS
GS2020WLCMSC000494 AKHILESH TAMBE PRAMOD TAMBE
GS2020WLCMSC031670 AKSHATA ANAND MUDIGONDA
GS2020WLCMSC031562 AMARTYA SAHA
GS2020WLCMSC034550 ANASUA MANDAL
GS2020WLCMSC000268 ANIKET RAVINDRA VARTAK
GS2020WLCMSC000661 ANISH PAUL
GS2020WLCMSC021778 ANJALI KIRAN PARANJAPE
GS2020WLCMSC030075 ANUPAMA NAYAK MANEL
GS2020WLCMSC010633 ANURAG YOGESH NASHIRABADKAR
GS2020WLCMSC013418 ANUSHKA SANJAY KALE
GS2020WLCMSC017635 ANUSHREE M
GS2020WLCMSC017709 ARANYA PATHAK BROOME
GS2020WLCMSC003151 ARAVIND KRISHNAN
GS2020WLCMSC027311 ARAVIND BHARATHY KOVIL KANDHADAI
GS2020WLCMSC015472 ARITRA NATH
GS2020WLCMSC004086 ARJUN S MENON
GS2020WLCMSC015937 ASHNA K IQBAL
GS2020WLCMSC006755 ASHRAF RIYAZ SHAIKH
GS2020WLCMSC035919 ASHWIN SURYANARAYANAN
GS2020WLCMSC013899 AVANTIKA DEEP SHARMA
GS2020WLCMSC023016 AVINASH B H
GS2020WLCMSC028507 BRIHADEESH S
GS2020WLCMSC004242 BRYAN MIRANDA
GS2020WLCMSC000155 BUDDALA VEERA VENKATA RAMANA
GS2020WLCMSC031789 CHAHAT GAUTAM YADAV
GS2020WLCMSC016524 CHAITRA G
GS2020WLCMSC020487 CHHAVI SINGHAL
GS2020WLCMSC003833 DEEPAK KUMAR ROUT
GS2020WLCMSC010076 DEEPIKA
GS2020WLCMSC004324 DEEPIKA JAUHAR
GS2020WLCMSC021352 DEEPTI MANOHAR BAJAJ
GS2020WLCMSC005204 DEVAPRABHA GANGULY
GS2020WLCMSC018509 DHEERAJ SHASHIDAR HALALI
GS2020WLCMSC012140 DHRUV MITTAL
GS2020WLCMSC023405 DIBYAJYOTI DAS SARKAR
GS2020WLCMSC000981 DIVYAJYOTI GANGULY
GS2020WLCMSC032345 ERIKA BERITH SOANS
GS2020WLCMSC032976 GAURI M G
GS2020WLCMSC001241 HARSHAL ASHUTOSH JAYAWANT
GS2020WLCMSC014853 HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
GS2020WLCMSC013666 INDRAJIT DUTTA
GS2020WLCMSC003140 ISHAAN PATIL
GS2020WLCMSC003397 JESS VINSON MANTHRA
GS2020WLCMSC018903 JOSE RANI BABU
GS2020WLCMSC033355 JYOTISH KUMAR
GS2020WLCMSC006263 L A ARCHITA
GS2020WLCMSC007809 LAKSHMI PRIYA
GS2020WLCMSC005622 LEOSH D ALEX
GS2020WLCMSC006207 MAITRAYEE TUSAR PAN
GS2020WLCMSC000293 MALAIKA ANNABELLE DSOUZA
GS2020WLCMSC030504 MANU THOMAS
GS2020WLCMSC003969 MAYA MANIVANNAN
GS2020WLCMSC004487 MAYUR SINGH
GS2020WLCMSC001092 MIHIR KALITA
GS2020WLCMSC009996 MOHD HAMZA
GS2020WLCMSC001312 MOHIT VERMA
GS2020WLCMSC017336 MUDIT JOSHI
GS2020WLCMSC004289 MUHAMMEDMAAZ S MUKARDAMWALA
GS2020WLCMSC026245 NAVEEN RAVI
GS2020WLCMSC004701 NEHA DIXIT
GS2020WLCMSC018363 NIKUNJ BHANDARI
GS2020WLCMSC015104 NIMISH ANIL SUBRAMANIAM
GS2020WLCMSC009394 NIRANJANA C
GS2020WLCMSC000264 NISHA BHAKAT
GS2020WLCMSC035990 NISHANTH SRINIVAS
GS2020WLCMSC005317 PANKAJ SINGH
GS2020WLCMSC008731 PARVATHY P
GS2020WLCMSC000830 PAVAN SAI KIRAN KOPPUKONDA
GS2020WLCMSC002186 PRACHYAPRACHETAH SARKAR
GS2020WLCMSC032181 PRAHLAD SALDANHA
GS2020WLCMSC000307 PRANAV ELAYADAM
GS2020WLCMSC003830 PRANAY BHATNAGAR
GS2020WLCMSC023346 PREET SHARMA
GS2020WLCMSC006464 PRIYA KUMARI
GS2020WLCMSC009222 PRIYANJANA PRAMANIK
GS2020WLCMSC018782 RADHIKA SUNIL NAIR
GS2020WLCMSC000061 RAMA NARAYANAN H
GS2020WLCMSC005589 RANJU NAGESIA
GS2020WLCMSC010376 RHEA KIRAN VINCHHI
GS2020WLCMSC031114 RIYA ANIE CHERIAN
GS2020WLCMSC027360 ROHAN CHAKRAVARTY
GS2020WLCMSC017573 ROHAN NATH
GS2020WLCMSC023741 SAEE NITIN GHULE
GS2020WLCMSC008603 SAKSHI SAINI
GS2020WLCMSC031421 SAMAR AHMAD
GS2020WLCMSC026608 SANJANA BALIGA
GS2020WLCMSC033508 SARAN RAJ GURUSAMY
GS2020WLCMSC006794 SARAVANA KARUNA MOORTHY. S
GS2020WLCMSC008036 SHATABDI BHATTACHARYYA
GS2020WLCMSC035263 SHIMONTIKA GUPTA
GS2020WLCMSC018834 SHIVAM MALVIYA
GS2020BIOMSC010685 SHIVANI MURUGAN THEVAR
GS2020WLCMSC015915 SIDDHI JAISHANKAR
GS2020WLCMSC029310 SIDHARTH SRINIVASAN
GS2020WLCMSC030359 SILKY SAU
GS2020WLCMSC001191 SREEL NEEL SHAH
GS2020WLCMSC012373 SUDIPTA MAITY
GS2020WLCMSC025055 SUJAY RAVINDRA DHANAGARE
GS2020WLCMSC000825 SULOGNA BANERJEE
GS2020WLCMSC014591 THASMAI H SURESH
GS2020WLCMSC027219 TUNEER RANJAN MALLICK
GS2020WLCMSC002166 VAISHNAVI ANIL APTE
GS2020WLCMSC003832 VANDANA K
GS2020WLCMSC024148 YASHASWI RAO RAVIPATI
GS2020WLCMSC012932 YASHENDU CHINMAYEE JOSHI
GS2020WLCMSC007166 YOGITA KARPATE