GS2018
Candidates List : Shortlisted for Round 2

1. PhD

2. Integrated PhD

Shortlisted for Round -2 [ PhD]
Interview on 1st June 2018
Ref. no Name
87668 Abhinav Srivastava
59196 Abhishek Abhay Pethe
71960 Abhishek Chatterjee
64930 Adithya C
84283 Aditya Rajesh Kamat
89673 Akshara Dubey
78696 Amartya Mukherjee
77738 Anal Kumar
75531 Aniruddha Samajdar
50817 Anjoom Thahir A V
62872 Ansil B R
86761 Anusha K R
79087 Anusree Dey
75757 Anzal Ks
52766 Archita Dungdung
62560 Arjun D V
77369 Athul M Sivan
88356 B.v.aditi Prasad
75026 Bhavya Venkatesh
69727 Chandan Kumar Maurya
88158 Darshini Ravishankar
66914 Dayani Chakravarthy
72374 Dhruthi Somesh
86613 Digvijay Lalwani
82570 Dipti Ranjan Pradhan
64818 Divya Gulati
75000 Faseela Ee
67776 Gargi Das
86214 Gauri Shailendra Gharpure
75674 Harsh Pradip Ashar
72858 Ira Girish Phadke
76273 Ismath Sadhir
88848 Joshua John Miranda
70397 Jui Anil Shinde
61115 Julsana Jalal
53558 Jyoti Ranjan Behera
89221 Kamakshi Garg
75798 Kamaldeep Singh
50224 Karan Choudhary
75382 Km Shubhi Mishra
50537 Kshitiza Mohan Dhyani
62503 Mahima
75201 Mamatharani D V
51802 Manjunath Gangadhar Javoor
75981 Mansi Sharma
66121 Meghna Santoshi
81478 Mohammad Suhail Khan
59536 Mona Hosny Masoud
66397 Mudasir Manzoor Reshi
55516 Mukthi Ammai S Iyer
70560 N Sugandha
85998 N. S. Apoorva
79444 Nayan Chakraborty
88315 Nikhil Tiwari
57801 Nikita Sunil Patil
84763 Nivedha M
68639 Omkar Ramchandra Shinde
80565 Parijat Das
89544 Pratush Brahma
73142 Praveen Kumar Viswanathan
74635 Praveen P
61173 Praver Gupta
67654 Rashmi Radhakrishna Bhat
78842 Ritwik Singhal
54604 Ruchira Mukherjee
63783 S Sudha
75514 Sagarika Jaiswal
72890 Saketh Murthy
79206 Sandhya Subramaniam
85434 Sanhita Sarkar
85514 Saswati Dash
68483 Shamit Salim
71252 Shashank Srikanta
59607 Shathish Kumar S
55255 Shinjan Mandal
58266 Shivangi Verma
69884 Shivansh Singhal
57721 Shravani Reddy Shetty
60470 Shreyas Satish Niphadkar
89830 Shuaib P
75707 Shubham Gautam
56062 Shubhendu Sanjay Karandikar
82386 Smruti Ranjan Nayak
69010 Sneha Uday Khedkar
59789 Snigdhadev Das
51548 Soumen Mallick
69993 Sourav Ghosh
71156 Souvik Dey
58682 Sree Subha Ramaswamy
89757 Sulu Mohan
70574 Sumana Ghosh
70046 Tarunkishwor Yumnam
55132 Upnishad Sharma
87682 V P Gokul
68848 Vikram Sen
61629 Vivek Kashyap P

 

 

Shortlisted for Round -2 [ Integrated PhD]
Interview on 2nd June 2018
Ref. code Name
   
62743 Abhinav Raina
63088 Abhishek Datta
73658 Agnipriya
53438 Aishwarya Anjan Paul
55359 Aishwarya V
64237 Akanksha Kumari
69866 Ankit Dhoundiyal
80882 Aratrika De
62479 Arpita Pal
76960 Avik Kumar Pal
69385 Avirup Sanyal
83381 Ayyub Rehman
75477 Bodhisatwa Nandi
72398 Deepak Yadav
86645 Dheeraj Songara
59777 Gibarni Mahata
73733 Harshavardan B N
72303 Harshith C Y
69329 Kajal Kumari
52578 Mallika Dattatray Bhat
64140 Manvi Arora
55248 Mukta Narendra Mande
60703 Namrata Sheshnag Padmashali
53065 Nilanjana Das
50833 Nishant Narayanasamy
86806 Purna Minesh Shah
57366 Rahul Singh Bisht
53519 Shabduli Arjun Sawant
51472 Shailya Verma
77303 Shashank Saxena
83759 Shreeya Prabhu Tavkari
51638 Shweta Alnoor Vasaya
61546 Sinjini Ghosh
61730 Sree Harshitha Kanchamreddy
77329 Sreedevi M S
70455 Sujan Kumar Kondagadapa
59514 Sukrit Mahajan
58692 Sunayana Sarkar
66406 Swastika Konwar
87067 Tarana Anand
52668 Tiyasa Roy
80516 Upasana Sengupta