Login 
October 15, 2012    -    October 21, 2012 (Week 42)
Public Access


Category:
Category: All

 

Mon
Oct 15

Tue
Oct 16

Wed
Oct 17

Thu
Oct 18

Fri
Oct 19

Sat
Oct 20

Sun
Oct 21

  * International Symposium on protein folding ( NCBS Southern lab Auditorium)
* International Symposium on protein folding ( NCBS Southern lab Auditorium)
* Meeting on Protein folding (NCBS 70 Seater)
* Meeting on Protein folding (NCBS 70 Seater)
* Meeting on Protein folding (NCBS Southern lab Auditorium)
* AC Maintenance (SFSH - Southern Labs)
     
9:00am 9:00am» International Symposium on protein folding ( NCBS 70 Seater)
9:00am» Physical biochemistry course (LH-2 - Langra)
9:30am» Calculus course (Malgova -70 seater)

10:15am» Informal seminar by Dr. Igor Skondrychyn (LH-1)


11:00am» Meeting with Mystri Architects(VCR)
11:00am» Neural basis of Animal Behavior course ( FFSR- Endosome)





2:00pm» Neuro Journal Club(Nuleus:S-01)






3:45pm» International Symposium on protein folding ( NCBS 70 Seater)







4:00pm» AWS by Nagaraju dhanyasi Neelima Sharma and Farah Haque (LH-1)









6:00pm» Sympotein meet ( FFSH - Southern Labs)
9:30am» Basic Molecular Biology course (LH-2)
9:00am» Physical biochemistry course (LH-2 - Langra)
9:30am» Calculus course (Malgova -70 seater)
9:30am» Basic Molecular Biology course (LH-2)

10:00am» BD meeting (C-CAMP LH)
10:15am» Seminar by Dr. Rajyaguru Purusharth (LH-1)


11:00am» Calculus course (70 Seater Auditorium -SLC)
11:00am» Information Theory Course (LH-2)
9:00am» Lab meet Dr. Ramkumar (Mitochondrion -SFSH - Southern Labs)
9:00am» Physical biochemistry course (LH-2 - Langra)


11:00am» Neural basis of Animal Behavior course ( FFSR- Endosome)
11:00am» Sydney Brenner student discussion (LH-1)



12:30pm» The Prometheus JC Meet (SHSF -Mitochondrion)





2:00pm» C-CAMP Activities ( C-CAMP LH )
2:00pm» Chalk Talk by Dr. Rajyaguru (VCR)
2:00pm» Theory Group Meeting (Safeda - 40 seater)







4:00pm» Public Lecture by Prof. Sydney Brenner (Southern Labs. Auditorium)








5:30pm» Faculty applicant's skype (VCR)
   
10:00am    
11:00am 11:00am» Information Theory Course (LH-2)
11:30am» Faculty meeting (S-01)


1:00pm» Lunch with Sydney Brenner (S-02)
   
12:00pm    
1:00pm        
2:00pm 2:00pm» Science Communication course (Southern Teaching lab)
2:00pm» Genomics Journal Club (Synapse - Southern Labs)
2:00pm» Information Theory course (S-01)
2:00pm» Mass Spectrometry Forum/Seminar Series (LH-2)
2:00pm» Protein Journal Club (Golgi:S-02)
2:00pm» Workshop on Assertiveness skill (LH-1)
2:00pm» Scientific communication course (70 Seater SLC)
2:00pm» stem cell journal club [ C-Camp LH]
2:30pm» inStem Seminar by Dr. Vikram Mathews ( LH-1)


4:00pm» CBJC: Cell Biology Journal Club (LH2)
4:00pm» Hong Kong UST Visit (LH1)
4:00pm» Hong Kong UST Visit (VCR)
   
3:00pm 3:00pm» DBJC (S-01)
 
4:00pm  
5:00pm        
6:00pm   6:00pm» Sympotein meet ( FFSH - Southern Labs)
     
7:00pm        
8:00pm              
9:00pm       9:00pm» Sympotein meet ( FFSH - Southern Labs)